Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Popular Brands

LC-LC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Micro-Ray's fiber optic patch cables are manufactured conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards. They are widely used for telecom, datacom, data center and military applications. They provide flexible interconnection to active equipment, passive optical devices and cross-connects.

Micro-Ray's LC/PC-LC/PC fiber optic patch cables are terminated with standard range physical contact (single-mode & multimode) and angled physical contact (single-mode) zirconia ferrule connectors which helps assure high quality transmission .

lclc-sm022ryl01.jpg  
 

lc-pc-lc-pc-sm-duplex-model-1-pdf-1-.png

 

Our Patch Cables Feature:

  • LC/PC and LC/PC connectors
  • Available in different fiber types including OS1/OS2 (G.652D, G657A1, G.657A2), OM1OM2OM3 or OM4
  • OFNR, OFNP and LSZH jacket available
  • Available as hybrid patch cords with different connector types including FC, LC SC, ST, etc.
  • Available in standard and custom lengths
  • UL, RoHS materials compliant

Applications or Usages:

  • Data centre
  • Telecommunication networks
  • CATV
  • LAN and WAN
  • FTTX
  • Broadband network
Sort by:
 

Quick Links

What's News

newsletter

Copyright 2017 Micro-Ray Electronics, Inc.. All Rights Reserved.
 Sitemap | Redhead Labs