Loading... Please wait...

Categories

LC-LC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

High Quality and Cost-Effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cabe

 

lc-lc-duplex-os2-9-125-front-view-.jpg

 

 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.
Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Fiber Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D) Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count Duplex Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Cable Jacket PVC Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature -20~80°C Storage Temperature -40~80°C
Sort by:
 

Quick Links

What's News

newsletter

Copyright 2019 Micro-Ray Electronics, Inc.. All Rights Reserved.
 Sitemap | Redhead Labs